The share

Shortname EMBRAC B
ISIN code SE0013121589

Trading in the Company’s B shares on Nasdaq First North Growth Market, Stockholm

First North information

Nasdaq First North Growth Market is an alternative market, operated by the different exchanges within Nasdaq. It does not have the legal status as an EU regulated market. Companies at First North are subject to the rules of First North and not the legal requirements for admission to trading on a regulated market. The risk in such an investment may be higher than on the main market. All companies whose shares are traded on First North have a Certified Advisor who ensures that the company lives up to the First North rules for providing information to the market and investors.

Embracer Group’s Certified Advisor on First North is FNCA Sweden AB
tel: 08-528 00 399

LARGEST OWNERS AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2020

OwnerEMBRAC AEMBRAC BCaptial %Votes %
Lars Wingefors AB26.130.102104.705.96530.9450.59
S3D Media Inc6.399.13735.386.2209.8813.74
Swedbank Robur Fonder27.336.1196.463.78
Handelsbanken Fonder17.461.6724.152.42
Canada Pension Plan Investment Board (CPP)12.933.1533.071.79
Didner & Gerge Fonder11.011.2442.61.52
ODIN Fonder8.300.0001.971.15
AMF Pension & Fonder7.000.0001.660.97
Ken Go6.301.5911.650.92
Avanza Pension5.983.0061.410.83
TIN Fonder5.606.8691.330.77
Första AP-fonden4.920.2561.160.68
Erik Stenberg4.500.0001.060.62
Andra AP-fonden3.679.9820.870.51
Livförsäkringsbolaget Skandia3.382.3390.80.47
ALB S.r.l3.151.9690.750.44
Futur Pension3.124.2570.740.43
Janus Henderson Investors3.022.0760.710.42
Skandia Fonder2.927.6960.690.4
AFA Försäkring2.890.7090.680.4
BlackRock2.798.6380.660.39
Martin Larsson (Chalex AB)2.537.8990.60.35
Danske Invest (Lux)2.188.0000.520.3
Bellevi Holding B.V.1.928.2100.460.27
Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring1.896.9620.450.26
Länsförsäkringar Fonder1.853.5600.440.26
DNB Fonder1.649.3410.390.23
Lumarisimo AB869.898769.6490.391.31
Sensor Fonder1.346.0920.320.19
Naventi Fonder1.228.5910.290.17
Anton Westbergh1.206.3330.290.17
Aktia Asset Management1.160.0000.270.16
Koch Media Holding GmbH1.127.9280.270.16
Global X Management Company LLC1.078.1990.260.15
Allianz Global Investors1.059.6640.250.15
Svenska Handelsbanken AB for PB975.4790.230.13
Highclere International Investors LLP928.0880.220.13
RAM Rational Asset Management789.3170.210.12
Consensus Asset Management860.0000.20.12
Evli Fonder856.0000.20.12
Top 4033.399.137301.863.07379.5287.97
Others0.0087.970.42820.4812.03
Total33.399.137389.833.501100.00100.00

Source: Monitor by Modular Finance

The list of total shares and owners are updated every quarter, in connection with our interim reports.

Dividend policy

Not applicable; Embracer Group’s board has not adopted a dividend policy. The previous dividends have been and will continue to be based on the Company’s profitability, future development, acquisition opportunities and financial position.

Embracer Group is the parent company of businesses developing and publishing PC, console and mobile games for the global games market. The Group has an extensive catalogue of over 220 owned franchises, such as Saints Row, Goat Simulator, Dead Island, Darksiders, Metro, MX vs ATV, Kingdoms of Amalur, TimeSplitters, Satisfactory, Wreckfest, Insurgency and World War Z amongst many others.

With its head office based in Karlstad, Sweden, Embracer Group has a global presence through its six operative groups: THQ Nordic GmbH, Koch Media GmbH/Deep Silver, Coffee Stain AB, Amplifier Game Invest, Saber Interactive and DECA Games. The Group has 59 internal game development studios and is engaging more than 5,500 employees and contracted employees in more than 40 countries.